Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    27100 Lahser Rd Southfield, MI 48034-4742
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    27100 Lahser Rd Southfield, MI 48034-4742

• Banks
    • 4,800 SF
    • 0.94 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 25, 2024
    $800,000
    Property ID
    US43-0721793
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $800,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Comerica Bank / Bank / Loan Service

    Property Details for 27100 Lahser Rd

    Year built
    1966
    Lot size
    0.94 lot acres
    Property size
    4,800 SF
    Zone code
    NS
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    76-24-15-353-003
    APU
    762415353003

    Description

    This exceptional 4,775 square foot retail space is available for lease at 27100 Lahser Road in Southfield, Michigan. Located in Oakland County, this single-tenant property sits on a 0.94-acre lot, offering ample space and visibility. The entire building is currently vacant, presenting a unique opportunity for a business seeking a move-in ready location. The property's classification is retail commercial, making it ideal for a variety of retail uses. The address is 27100 Lahser Road, Southfield, MI 48076. Its convenient location within Southfield offers excellent access to major roadways and a strong customer base. The property's size and layout provide flexibility for various retail concepts. With its substantial square footage and prime location, this property represents a significant opportunity for businesses looking to establish or expand their presence in the thriving Southfield market. The property is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a quick and efficient start to operations. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire further to explore the possibilities this exceptional retail space offers. The property is zoned for commercial use.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $800,000
      ML approach
      $800,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $501,000
      Market price range: $366k - $703k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      FINANCIAL BUILDING
      $505,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $560,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.2609
    Latitude
    42.4879
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $32,147
    $173,310
    $404,010
    $577,320
    -
    $346,620
    $808,020
    $1,154,640