Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2701 Industrial Pkwy Elkhart, IN 46516-5441
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2701 Industrial Pkwy Elkhart, IN 46516-5441

• Manufacturing properties
    • 28,170 SF
    • 2.75 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 16, 2024
    Property ID
    US31-1002660
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $590,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • P T Services Inc / Industrial Manufacturer
    • Homestead Finance Corporation / Loan Service
    • PetesGolfCarts.com / Auto Parts Store
    • Wise Guys / Auto Parts Store
    • Prism Machine Technologies Inc / Industrial Manufacturer

    Property Details for 2701 Industrial Pkwy

    Year built
    1967
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    2.75 lot acres
    Property size
    28,170 SF
    Zone code
    ZO01
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    20-06-02-327-003.000-012
    APU
    200602327003000012

    Description

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $640,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $649,000
      Market price range: $610k - $1.57M
      AI Estimate
      $482,000
      Market price range: $482k - $925k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.9206
    Latitude
    41.686
    CBSA code
    21140
    CBSA name
    ELKHART-GOSHEN, IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $28,720
    $92,500
    $525,100
    $617,600
    -
    $92,500
    $525,100
    $617,600