Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    27 Carpenter Ave Middletown, NY 10940-2401
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    27 Carpenter Ave Middletown, NY 10940-2401

• Investment properties
    • 2,250 SF
    • 0.43 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 14, 2024
    $480,000
    Property ID
    US63-0999857
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mercedes Law PC / Law Firm
    • Life Credit Solutions INC / Consultant
    • Adel-Co Ent. Inc. Real Estate / Real Estate Agency
    • Laser Hair Removal & Skincare / Skin Care Clinic
    • Mercedes Law / Law Firm

    Property Details for 27 Carpenter Ave

    Year built
    2008
    Lot size
    0.43 lot acres
    Property size
    2,250 SF
    Zone code
    HC
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    335200 74-10-2.1
    APU
    335200741021

    Description

    This exceptional investment property located at 27 Carpenter Avenue in Middletown, New York, presents a compelling opportunity for discerning investors. The building is currently 100% occupied, generating consistent rental income. One half of the building is leased to a single tenant under a long-term agreement, providing stability and predictable cash flow. The remaining half is comprised of five individual office spaces, each currently leased for $550 or more per month on full-service leases. These leases ensure a diversified tenant base and further enhance the property's income potential. Shared amenities for all tenants include a spacious kitchenette, a restroom, and a comfortable waiting area. The property's strong occupancy rate and established rental income stream make it an attractive investment with significant potential for future growth and appreciation. This is a turnkey operation, ideal for a passive investor seeking a reliable and profitable addition to their portfolio. Further details regarding the existing leases are available upon request. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a fully-leased, income-producing office building in a desirable location. Don't miss out on this exceptional investment opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.3987
    Latitude
    41.4463
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $23,000
    $50,200
    $73,200
    -
    $158,612
    $346,188
    $504,800