Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2525 Kaneville Rd Geneva, IL 60134-2578
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2525 Kaneville Rd Geneva, IL 60134-2578

• Office Spaces
    • 34,752 SF
    • 2.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 5, 2021
    $19,890,500
    Property ID
    US28-1881120
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

• Hochstein Margaret / Physician

    Property Details for 2525 Kaneville Rd

    Year built
    1994
    Lot size
    2.20 lot acres
    Property size
    34,752 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    12-08-276-011
    APU
    1208276011

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.3429
    Latitude
    41.878
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $185,940
    $213,914
    $2,013,045
    $2,226,959
    -
    $641,742
    $6,039,135
    $6,680,877