Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    251 Dominion Dr Morrisville, NC 27560
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    251 Dominion Dr Morrisville, NC 27560

• Warehouses
    • 24,000 SF
    • 3.72 lot acres
    Flex Space Near RDU Airport For Lease
    $2,355,000
    24,350 SF

    Flex Space Near RDU Airport

    Flex units available near I-40 and RDU International Airport.

    251 Dominion Drive, Morrisville, NC 27560
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-0280666
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,355,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.4%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 251 Dominion Dr

    Year built
    1997
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    3.72 lot acres
    Property size
    24,000 SF
    Zone code
    IM
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    0756.04-51-8145 0163467
    APU
    756045181450163467

    Description

    This exceptional 1,500 square foot space is available for lease within the Commonwealth Business Center at 251 Dominion Drive in Wake County. Located just one mile from I-40, via Aviation Parkway, this property offers unparalleled convenience with its proximity to major transportation arteries. It's approximately two miles from Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU) and a short 1.5-mile drive to NC Highway 54, placing you within a five-minute commute to the Research Triangle Park. The building itself boasts a total of 24,350 square feet, featuring a unique 50/50 split between office and warehouse space, ideal for a variety of businesses. The space is fully air-conditioned for year-round comfort. Utilities are separately metered for efficient cost management, and tenants are responsible for their own janitorial services. The property includes two dock-high doors, enhancing logistical efficiency for warehouse operations. This multi-tenant building presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a blend of office and warehouse functionality in a highly desirable location. The available space is part of a larger building with multiple tenants.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,510,000
      ML approach
      $2,460,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,110,000
      6.5%
      $2,870,000
      7%
      $2,665,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8118
    Latitude
    35.8409
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $45,586
    $947,952
    $4,128,633
    $5,076,585
    -
    $947,952
    $4,128,633
    $5,076,585
    View Listing