Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    250 Easy St Greenville, NC 27834-9012
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    250 Easy St Greenville, NC 27834-9012

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 59,624 SF
    • 7.75 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 22, 2023
    Property ID
    US53-1678876
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,465,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Food Lion / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Redbox / Cinema / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Coinstar Kiosk | Bitcoin ATM / Atm / Currency Exchange Service
    • CashPoints® ATM / Atm
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union

    Property Details for 250 Easy St

    Year built
    1999
    Lot size
    7.75 lot acres
    Property size
    59,624 SF
    Zone code
    CH
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    60440
    APU
    60440

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $8,420,000
      6.5%
      $7,770,000
      7%
      $7,215,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $7,161,000
      Market price range: $873k - $7.16M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,620,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,925,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,855,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $4,645,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,545,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.3684
    Latitude
    35.6523
    CBSA code
    24780
    CBSA name
    GREENVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $61,490
    $1,046,250
    $4,193,186
    $5,239,436
    -
    $1,046,250
    $4,193,186
    $5,239,436

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      46.2k
    • Visitors by month
      20.0k
    • Avg Time on site
      20 min