Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    25 Saratoga Rd Glenville, NY 12302-3411
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    25 Saratoga Rd Glenville, NY 12302-3411

• Auto shops
    • 22,930 SF
    • 3.09 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-5309891
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,680,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mohawk Collision Center and Xpel Paint Protection Center / Auto Repair Shop
    • Livingston Charge Port Charging Station / Electric Vehicle Charging Station

    Property Details for 25 Saratoga Rd

    Year built
    2015
    Lot size
    3.09 lot acres
    Property size
    22,930 SF
    Zone code
    CON
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    422289 30.6-1-11.21
    APU
    42228930611121

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,742,000
      Market price range: $596k - $2.07M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,225,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,575,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,270,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9434
    Latitude
    42.8514
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $210,000
    $1,774,000
    $1,984,000
    -
    $308,824
    $2,608,823
    $2,917,647