Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2490 International Cir Colorado Springs, CO 80910-3150
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2490 International Cir Colorado Springs, CO 80910-3150

• Assisted living facilities
    • 36,648 SF
    • 2.47 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US13-2839317
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $875,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Life Care Center of Colorado Springs / Nursing Home
    • Dr. Maria Ott / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • ELAINE CATHERINE WOZNIAK / Physician

    Property Details for 2490 International Cir

    Year built
    1996
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    2.47 lot acres
    Property size
    36,648 SF
    Zone code
    PUD CU
    Property type
    Assisted living facilities
    Property subtype
    Retirement homes
    APN
    6416404037
    APU
    6416404037

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $535,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,209,000
      Market price range: $440k - $3.24M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      HOMES (RETIRED, HANDICAP, REST, CONVALESCENT, NURSING)
      $1,295,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.781
    Latitude
    38.83
    CBSA code
    17820
    CBSA name
    COLORADO SPRINGS, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $18,707
    $41,810
    $303,310
    $345,120
    -
    $624,039
    $4,527,086
    $5,151,125