Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2403 Butler St Easton, PA 18042-5302
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2403 Butler St Easton, PA 18042-5302

• Community centers
    • 3,000 SF
    • 6.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-3392108
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gerald F Lowman / Physician
    • St. Luke's Neurology Associates - Easton / Medical Clinic
    • Dr. Mathai Chalunkal / Physician
    • Rajeeve T Thachil, MD / Physician
    • Dr. Steven Cardio / Physician

    Property Details for 2403 Butler St

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    6.08 lot acres
    Property size
    3,000 SF
    Zone code
    I1
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    L9 43 1 0837
    APU
    L94310837

    Description

    This exceptional 1,080 square foot retail space is ideally situated at 2403 Butler Street in Easton, Pennsylvania, within the 25th & Butler Plaza. The property is classified as a single-tenancy retail space, specifically suited for a restaurant operation. Its convenient location in Easton, PA, zip code 18042 (latitude 40.6831137, longitude -75.2461139), offers excellent visibility and accessibility for potential customers. The in-line configuration provides a straightforward and efficient layout for a restaurant business. This property presents a fantastic opportunity for entrepreneurs seeking a well-positioned space to establish or expand their culinary venture. The address is easily accessible and benefits from the high traffic flow characteristic of the plaza. Further details regarding lease terms and conditions are available upon request. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire promptly to secure this desirable retail location. The property is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a swift and seamless transition for new tenants. This prime location offers significant potential for growth and success within a thriving community. Don't miss this chance to secure your restaurant's future in this vibrant Easton commercial space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.2473
    Latitude
    40.6829
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $170,706
    $274,400
    $1,500,700
    $1,775,100
    -
    $548,800
    $3,001,400
    $3,550,200