Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2395 Briargate Blvd Colorado Springs, CO 80920
    Property profile & analytics

    2395 Briargate Blvd Colorado Springs, CO 80920

• Auto shops
    • 6,117 SF
    • 0.88 lot acres
    Briargate Blvd Leased Commercial Property For Sale
    $1,930,000
    6,117 SF

    Briargate Blvd Leased Commercial Property

    Fully leased commercial property in high-demand Briargate corridor.

    2395 Briargate Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-0753099
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Preferred Document Solutions / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Rapid Fire Protection, A Pye-Barker Fire & Safety Company / Production Facility / Security Service

    Property Details for 2395 Briargate Blvd

    Year built
    1983
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.88 lot acres
    Property size
    6,117 SF
    Zone code
    OC
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    6304412027
    APU
    6304412027

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $355,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $777,000
      Market price range: $282k - $953k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.781
    Latitude
    38.9427
    CBSA code
    17820
    CBSA name
    COLORADO SPRINGS, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,476
    $68,690
    $218,910
    $287,600
    -
    $246,184
    $784,622
    $1,030,806
    View Listing