Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    23937 S Northern Illinois Dr Channahon, IL 60410
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    23937 S Northern Illinois Dr Channahon, IL 60410

• Industrial properties
    • 3,000 SF
    • 4.71 lot acres
    For Lease
    $30,000 SF/Yr
    View Listing →
    Truck Terminal with Secured Yard For Lease
    $30,000 SF/Yr
    5,000 SF

    Truck Terminal with Secured Yard

    5-acre truck terminal with 5,000 SF office space for lease.

    23937 S Northern Illinois Drive, Channahon, IL 60410
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-3434996
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,855,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • TVA Containers Parking / Parking Lot & Garage
    • UPS Drop Box / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Postal Service

    Property Details for 23937 S Northern Illinois Dr

    Lot size
    4.71 lot acres
    Property size
    3,000 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    04-10-09-205-005
    APU
    41009205005

    Description

    This exceptional 5,000-square-foot executive office and warehouse property in Channahon, Illinois, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a sizable 5-acre lot, the property boasts a fully fenced and secured perimeter, enhanced by an electric fence and a lighted, graveled lot. The interior office space features new finishes, providing a modern and efficient workspace. Convenient trailer parking is available on-site. The property is zoned for industrial use, offering flexibility for a variety of businesses. Its strategic location provides easy access to major transportation arteries, including the proximity to UP Global IV and BNSF railway lines, as well as Interstate 55. Benefit from the low Will County tax rates. The asking price for this turnkey property is $4,450,000. A lease option is also available at $30,000 per month. This property is ideally suited for businesses seeking a combination of office and warehouse space in a prime location with excellent access to transportation and infrastructure. The property's features, combined with its advantageous location and low taxes, make it a compelling investment opportunity. The address is 23937 S Northern Illinois Drive, Channahon, IL 60410.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,900,000
      ML approach
      $1,995,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,585,000
      6.5%
      $2,385,000
      7%
      $2,215,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.2018
    Latitude
    41.4487
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,275
    $112,531
    $63,892
    $176,423
    -
    $337,593
    $191,676
    $529,269
    View Listing