Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    234 Titan Dr Memphis, TN 38109-2912
    Property profile & analytics

    234 Titan Dr Memphis, TN 38109-2912

• Warehouses
    • 257,500 SF
    • 11.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US80-3538970
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,885,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 234 Titan Dr

    Year built
    1967
    Lot size
    11.21 lot acres
    Property size
    257,500 SF
    Zone code
    EMP
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    050-123- - -00026
    APU
    5012300026

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 234-350 Titan Drive in Shelby County, offers multiple warehouse spaces for lease. The available spaces range in size from a minimum of 18,825 square feet to a maximum of 260,340 square feet, with a total of four spaces currently available. The property is part of a larger industrial park, with the potential for up to 1,000,000 square feet of space to be made available within the park. The existing buildings boast an impressive 18-foot clear height, providing ample vertical space for storage and operations. The property is fully gated and secured, ensuring the safety and security of tenants and their goods. Ample loading facilities are available to accommodate efficient and seamless logistics. The property is classified as industrial, with a warehouse subtype and multiple tenancy. This prime location in the Southwest Submarket offers excellent access to major transportation routes and a strong workforce. The property is ideal for businesses seeking flexible and secure warehouse space in a well-established industrial park. Contact us today to learn more about the available spaces and lease terms. Sizes currently available range from 27,608 sq ft to 105,310 sq ft.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $3,006,000
      Market price range: $1.34M - $12.4M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.0544
    Latitude
    35.0604
    CBSA code
    32820
    CBSA name
    MEMPHIS, TN-MS-AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $51,862
    $137,840
    $713,520
    $851,360
    -
    $344,600
    $1,783,800
    $2,128,400