Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2332 News Sentinel Dr Knoxville, TN 37921-5766
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2332 News Sentinel Dr Knoxville, TN 37921-5766

• Industrial properties
    • 179,477 SF
    • 20.91 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 23, 2021
    $8,500,000
    Property ID
    US80-2909413
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,500,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Reelay Meetings, Inc. / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Knoxville News Sentinel Company / Publishing House / Newspaper & Magazine
    • Greater Knoxville Business Journal / Publishing House / Newspaper & Magazine
    • Farm Bureau Regional Claims Center / Insurance Agency
    • Associated Press / Newspaper & Magazine / Television Studio

    Property Details for 2332 News Sentinel Dr

    Year built
    2002
    Lot size
    20.91 lot acres
    Property size
    179,477 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    094JD00901
    APU
    094JD00901

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $8,725,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $12,310,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.9496
    Latitude
    35.9653
    CBSA code
    28940
    CBSA name
    KNOXVILLE, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $101,819
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $6,552,040
    -
    $1,339,800
    $15,040,300
    $16,380,100