Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    232 Ayer St Ironwood, MI 49938-2040
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    232 Ayer St Ironwood, MI 49938-2040

• Auto shops
    • 4,748 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 5, 2023
    Property ID
    US43-3424406
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • UP-N-Smoke Southern BBQ / Restaurant

    Property Details for 232 Ayer St

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    4,748 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    52-22-183-030
    APU
    5222183030

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.1684
    Latitude
    46.4561

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,567
    $7,068
    $33,960
    $41,028
    -
    $14,136
    $67,920
    $82,056