629 W Cloverland Drive, Ironwood, MI 49938
COMMERCIAL - Ironwood, MI
- Added:
- Apr 8, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 44
- Last Refresh:
- May 21 at 9:06 pm
Property Features for 629 W Cloverland Drive
- Size
- 20,975 SF
- Lot size
- 4.30 Acres
- Year built
- 2006
- Roof type
- Metal, Asphalt
- Additional Structures
- Second Garage
Listing agent RACHEL MARTIN License #6502431648 (715) 891-6686
Listing office REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC 488 W Hagerman Lake Road, Iron River, MI (715) 891-6686
Listing date Apr 8, 2026
HighLights
- High‑visibility location on US 2 with 4.3 acres for future expansion
- 19,500 sq ft plaza built to high standards with 7 long‑term tenants and an additional 800 sq ft building with an 8th tenant
- Strong income potential with almost $30K in gross lease income
- Ample parking with blacktopped front and back lots for up to 85 vehicles
- Includes a 38x28 detached garage, additional storage building, and security cameras
- Features 3‑phase power, city sewer & water, ADA compliance, and flexible unit layouts
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $324.7k | $15.48 |
| − Vacancy | −$13.6k | −$0.65 |
| EGI | $311.1k | $14.83 |
| − OpEx | −$93.3k | −$4.45 |
| NOI | $217.7k | $10.38 |
- Longitude
- -90.1839305
- Latitude
- 46.4630862