Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2232 7th St Grand Junction, CO 81501-7459
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2232 7th St Grand Junction, CO 81501-7459

• Hotels
    • 19,809 SF
    • 0.90 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US13-0986527
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $810,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Senior Companion / Social Service Agency / Charitable Organization
    • Jagged Edge Studio Salon / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Monument Bodyworks LLC / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Raven & Wolf Benefits Ltd. / Insurance Agency
    • Konfidence Beauty / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 2232 7th St

    Year built
    1951
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.90 lot acres
    Property size
    19,809 SF
    Zone code
    B-1
    Property type
    Hotels
    APN
    2945-111-00-110
    APU
    294511100110

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,130,000
      6.5%
      $1,040,000
      7%
      $965,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -108.56
    Latitude
    39.0877
    CBSA code
    24300
    CBSA name
    GRAND JUNCTION, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,902
    $113,300
    $125,760
    $239,060
    -
    $406,110
    $450,740
    $856,850