Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2230 Old Un Church Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
    Property profile & analytics

    2230 Old Un Church Rd Salisbury, NC 28146

• Auto shops
    • 4,320 SF
    • 32.03 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1106793
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $630,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Camp Furry Friends / Kennel & Boarding Facility

    Property Details for 2230 Old Un Church Rd

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    32.03 lot acres
    Property size
    4,320 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    054B022
    APU
    054B022

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $584,000
      Market price range: $215k - $584k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $630,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $610,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $575,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $515,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.3989
    Latitude
    35.6706
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,087
    $133,500
    $352,608
    $486,108
    -
    $133,500
    $352,608
    $486,108