Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2200 58th Ave West Park, FL 33023-3037
    Property profile & analytics

    2200 58th Ave West Park, FL 33023-3037

• Warehouses
    • 3,185 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 4, 2025
    $835,000
    Property ID
    US18-9199008
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $630,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.6%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 2200 58th Ave

    Year built
    1971
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    3,185 SF
    Zone code
    TOC
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    51-41-24-03-0620
    APU
    514124030620

    Description

    This exceptional 3,185-square-foot special purpose building, located at 2200 SW 58th Ave in West Park, Florida (zip code 33023), presents a unique opportunity for a single tenant. The property, identified by APN 514124030620, offers a substantial warehouse space ideal for various business needs. The layout includes a sizable work area, complemented by a convenient bathroom and kitchen. The building's single-tenant occupancy ensures exclusive use of the entire space, providing ample room for operations and storage. Its versatile design makes it suitable for a range of businesses seeking a functional and spacious location. The property's prime location in West Park, Florida offers easy access to major transportation routes, enhancing logistical efficiency. This is a must-see property for businesses seeking a significant footprint in a convenient and accessible location. The building's size and amenities make it an attractive option for companies requiring both workspace and storage capabilities. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the potential of this exceptional property. The property is situated at latitude 25.9906289 and longitude -80.2030451.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $570,000
      6.5%
      $530,000
      7%
      $490,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $778,000
      Market price range: $579k - $1.36M
      AI Estimate
      $460,000
      Market price range: $244k - $798k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $900,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $960,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $795,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.203
    Latitude
    25.9906
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,948
    $37,780
    $362,910
    $400,690
    -
    $37,780
    $362,910
    $400,690