Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    22 Clifton Country Rd Clifton Park, NY 12065
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    22 Clifton Country Rd Clifton Park, NY 12065

• Super regional malls
    • 109,323 SF
    • 45.52 lot acres
    Retail/Restaurant Space For Lease For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Retail/Restaurant Space For Lease

    Retail and restaurant spaces available for lease.

    22 Clifton Country Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-4321818
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Chipotle Mexican Grill / Restaurant
    • GameStop / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Marshalls & HomeGoods / Luggage Store / Men'S Clothing Store
    • Unisex Hair Design / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • O MUSE music arts academy-YAMAHA MUSIC SCHOOL / Vocational School / Training Center

    Property Details for 22 Clifton Country Rd

    Year built
    1976
    Lot size
    45.52 lot acres
    Property size
    109,323 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    412400 272.-1-55
    APU
    412400272155

    Description

    This exceptional Clifton Park, NY power center offers prime retail space, boasting a total of 336,337 square feet across two stories on a 50-acre lot (774,497 sq ft). Built in 1984 and renovated in 2006, the property features ample parking with 1000 spaces, ensuring convenient access for customers. The center benefits from a strong regional draw, anchored by national and regional tenants including Marshall's, HomeGoods, Boscov's, and Regal Cinemas, creating a vibrant and successful retail environment. Two spaces are currently available, ranging from 6,300 to 24,000 square feet, providing flexibility for various retail concepts. Its strategic location in Clifton Park's town core offers excellent visibility and accessibility, situated off I-87 (96,100 AADT) Exit 9 and NYS Route 146 (40,500 AADT). The property is zoned 05-Commercial within Saratoga County, and the surrounding area includes a mix of discounters, grocers, and other national, regional, and local businesses. This presents a unique opportunity to establish a presence in a thriving retail hub.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7788
    Latitude
    42.8582
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $2,503,600
    $6,502,592
    $9,006,192
    -
    $6,419,487
    $16,673,313
    $23,092,800
    View Listing