Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    219 Russell St Fayetteville, NC 28301
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    219 Russell St Fayetteville, NC 28301

• Warehouses
    • 12,441 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2028615
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 219 Russell St

    Year built
    1930
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    12,441 SF
    Zone code
    CC
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    0437-53-5456
    APU
    437535456

    Description

    This exceptional 14,424 square foot mixed-use property, situated on a 0.71-acre lot in Fayetteville's vibrant Cool Springs district, presents a unique investment opportunity. Currently configured as a plumbing business, the building features a versatile layout ideal for various commercial ventures. The space includes a large warehouse area with two convenient roll-up doors, a separate office and showroom section, and a rear walk-in entry. High ceilings and ample parking add to its appeal. Built in 1970, the property is zoned CC and offers significant potential for redevelopment as a restaurant, creative office space, or other flex-use business. The asking price is $1,300,000, translating to a land value of $72.26 per square foot. While currently 100% occupied, the property's adaptability makes it a compelling investment for long-term growth. Prospective buyers are encouraged to independently verify zoning regulations and building codes to ensure compatibility with their intended use. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial property in a thriving downtown location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8812
    Latitude
    35.0509
    CBSA code
    22180
    CBSA name
    FAYETTEVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,332
    $50,965
    $220,185
    $271,150
    -
    $50,965
    $220,185
    $271,150