Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2181 Atlantic Blvd Commerce, CA 90040-1303
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2181 Atlantic Blvd Commerce, CA 90040-1303

• Office buildings
    • 6,646 SF
    • 0.24 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 28, 2021
    $1,425,014
    Property ID
    US09-8595677
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,410,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 2181 Atlantic Blvd

    Year built
    1992
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.24 lot acres
    Property size
    6,646 SF
    Zone code
    CMC3*
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    5244-014-037
    APU
    5244014037

    Description

    This exceptional 6,646 square foot coworking and executive office space, built in 1992 (APN 5244-014-037), offers a variety of flexible suites perfect for small businesses. Units range from 100 to 300 contiguous square feet, with all-inclusive monthly pricing starting at $600. Each space benefits from a comprehensive package encompassing furniture, fixtures, and fittings; utilities; business rates; IT and communications; and receptionist and support team services. Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen, coffee bar, and furnished lounge area. The building boasts modern amenities including two technologically advanced conference rooms, high-speed internet access throughout, a noise cancellation system in each workspace, a kitchenette with essential appliances, printer/scanner/copier access, digital access codes for enhanced security, and common area cameras for added peace of mind. Gated parking is available upon request. This is an ideal solution for entrepreneurs and small businesses seeking a fully equipped and managed workspace, eliminating the need for capital investment in infrastructure and operational costs. The space is well-suited for a variety of businesses, including but not limited to graphic designers, tax preparers, consultants, and beauty professionals. Multiple tenancies are available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,395,000
      ML approach
      $1,395,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.163
    Latitude
    34.0067
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $19,421
    $689,785
    $822,436
    $1,512,221
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00