Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2173 Smith Harbour Dr Denver, NC 28037
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2173 Smith Harbour Dr Denver, NC 28037

• Office buildings
    • 2,448 SF
    • 0.76 lot acres
    Unique Office Space with Rustic Elegance For Sale
    $1,265,000
    2,494 SF

    Unique Office Space with Rustic Elegance

    One-of-a-kind office space designed for client entertainment and general business.

    2173 Smith Harbour Drive, Denver, NC 28037
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-3427113
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Treadstone Group, Inc. / Law Firm / Security Service
    • Fit Realty, LLC / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 2173 Smith Harbour Dr

    Year built
    2014
    Lot size
    0.76 lot acres
    Property size
    2,448 SF
    Zone code
    ELDD PD-MU
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    75971
    APU
    75971

    Description

    This exquisite 2,467 sq ft office building, situated on a 0.75-acre lot at 2173 Smith Harbour Drive in Denver, NC, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located on Business Hwy 16 at the entrance to the upscale Smithstone community, this property boasts a serene atmosphere with lush landscaping, a striking stone fireplace, and a natural wood ceiling. The spacious main hall is ideal for a welcoming lobby or client entertainment. An executive office includes a private bathroom and patio access featuring a fire boulder. Four additional junior offices, a conference room, two bathrooms, a kitchenette, and ample storage are also included. Currently offering seven parking spaces, the property allows for expansion with six additional spaces and the potential to add a separate office with its own entrance. Meticulously maintained grounds complement the building's charm. Currently utilized as a real estate office, this versatile space is well-suited for various professional uses, including law firms, accounting offices, dental practices, or counseling services (subject to local zoning regulations). County water and sewer services are available. Priced at $1,595,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.9941
    Latitude
    35.4846
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,819
    $312,262
    $635,317
    $947,579
    -
    $312,262
    $635,317
    $947,579
    View Listing