Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    21500 Greenfield Rd Oak Park, MI 48237
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    21500 Greenfield Rd Oak Park, MI 48237

• Commercial land
    • 21,054 SF
    • 0.53 lot acres
    Land Available For Ground Lease For Lease
    $645,000

    Land Available For Ground Lease

    Land available for ground lease.

    21500 Greenfield Rd, Oak Park, MI 48237
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-1514315
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $645,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial land

    Property Details for 21500 Greenfield Rd

    Year built
    1961
    Lot size
    0.53 lot acres
    Property size
    21,054 SF
    Zone code
    B-2
    Property type
    Commercial land
    APN
    52-25-31-302-003
    APU
    522531302003

    Description

    This exceptional 0.53-acre commercial vacant land parcel presents a unique opportunity for development in the thriving Oak Park, Michigan market. Located at 21500 Greenfield Road, this single-tenant property is zoned B-1, Neighborhood Business, offering a wide range of potential uses. The expansive lot size provides ample space for various commercial ventures, from retail establishments to small-scale office buildings. Its strategic location in Oakland County ensures excellent visibility and accessibility, attracting a significant customer base. The property's address is easily identifiable and convenient for both employees and clients. The B-1 zoning designation allows for a diverse array of commercial activities, making it an attractive investment for entrepreneurs and businesses seeking a prime location to establish or expand their operations. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a sizable, well-situated commercial land parcel in a high-demand area. The property is ready for immediate development, offering a blank canvas for your vision. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities this exceptional property offers. The property is located in the 48237 zip code.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $520,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $716,000
      Market price range: $716k - $3.58M
      AI Estimate
      $703,000
      Market price range: $704k - $3.54M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.2003
    Latitude
    42.451
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,197
    $25,900
    $5,400
    $31,300
    -
    $51,800
    $10,800
    $62,600
    View Listing