Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    13400 8th Mile Rd Oak Park, MI 48237-3244
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    13400 8th Mile Rd Oak Park, MI 48237-3244

• Commercial land
    • 6,240 SF
    • 1.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 14, 2021
    $650,000
    Property ID
    US43-1685160
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $620,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial land

    Property Details for 13400 8th Mile Rd

    Year built
    1964
    Lot size
    1.20 lot acres
    Property size
    6,240 SF
    Zone code
    B-1
    Property type
    Commercial land
    APN
    52-25-32-351-016
    APU
    522532351016

    Description

    This 1.2-acre commercial land parcel in Oak Park, Michigan, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated at 13400 Eight Mile Rd, 48237, this single-tenant property boasts a prime location on a hard-signalized intersection in Oakland County. The approved plan for a full-service car wash ensures a clear path to development, capitalizing on the exceptional visibility and high volume of customer traffic. The property's location offers significant advantages for businesses seeking high exposure and convenient access. The 1.2-acre lot size provides ample space for construction and operation. This land lease opportunity is ideal for investors seeking a strong return on investment in a high-demand area. The property's strategic placement at a busy intersection guarantees significant daily traffic exposure, making it an attractive proposition for a variety of commercial ventures. Detailed site plans for the approved car wash are available upon request. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-positioned commercial property in a thriving Michigan market. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime location for your next business venture.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $685,000
      ML approach
      $735,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $497,000
      Market price range: $212k - $1.06M
      AI Estimate
      $489,000
      Market price range: $209k - $1.05M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $570,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $570,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $515,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Moderate
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $475,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.1798
    Latitude
    42.446
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,573
    $58,700
    $20,300
    $79,000
    -
    $117,400
    $40,600
    $158,000