Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    215 Jarrettsville Rd Forest Hill, MD 21050-1609
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    215 Jarrettsville Rd Forest Hill, MD 21050-1609

• Warehouses
    • 8,530 SF
    • 1.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 15, 2024
    $1,600,000
    Property ID
    US40-0804381
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,600,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.9%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Simply Grande Home Furnishings / Furniture & Home Goods / Home Decor Store
    • Simply Grande / Furniture & Home Goods

    Property Details for 215 Jarrettsville Rd

    Year built
    1995
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.30 lot acres
    Property size
    8,530 SF
    Zone code
    GI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    03-297519
    APU
    3297519

    Description

    This exceptional 17,625-square-foot Class A flex space, located at 215 E. Jarrettsville Road in Forest Hill, Maryland, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a versatile and strategically positioned property. Built in 1995, this single-story building offers a blend of retail and office space, ideal for a showroom or similar use. The property sits on 1.3 acres of land, providing ample parking for employees and customers. Its prime location in Forest Hill ensures high visibility and easy access for clients. The space is currently available for multiple tenants. The property's "flex" designation highlights its adaptability to various business needs, making it an attractive option for a range of commercial enterprises. The building's excellent condition and convenient location combine to create a highly desirable commercial property in a thriving Maryland market. The 21050 zip code offers easy access to major transportation routes, further enhancing its appeal. This is a move-in ready space with significant potential for growth and success. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire further to explore the possibilities this exceptional property offers.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,600,000
      ML approach
      $1,600,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,050,000
      6.5%
      $970,000
      7%
      $900,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,928,000
      Market price range: $967k - $2.56M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,515,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,665,000
      Change: +76% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,125,000
      Change: +40% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,955,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,720,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.3707
    Latitude
    39.5787
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $11,935
    $320,000
    $769,400
    $1,089,400
    -
    $320,000
    $769,400
    $1,089,400