Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2132 Bonita Ave La Verne, CA 91750-4915
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2132 Bonita Ave La Verne, CA 91750-4915

• Office buildings
    • 1,680 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 19, 2021
    $665,006
    Property ID
    US10-0355406
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $665,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.7%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • La Verne Animal Hospital / Veterinary Clinic
    • La Verne Animal Hospital: Huang Wen-Wen DVM / Veterinary Clinic
    • Neo Cabinet Installation La Verne / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 2132 Bonita Ave

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    1,680 SF
    Zone code
    LVCPD*
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    8377-010-010
    APU
    8377010010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $685,000
      ML approach
      $640,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $655,000
      6.5%
      $605,000
      7%
      $560,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $755,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,020,000
      Change: +36% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $775,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $765,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $645,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.769
    Latitude
    34.101
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,416
    $447,372
    $244,494
    $691,866
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00