Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2114 El Dorado Blvd Friendswood, TX 77546
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2114 El Dorado Blvd Friendswood, TX 77546

• Strip malls
    • 6,222 SF
    • 1.72 lot acres
    New Retail Space Available For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    15,812 SF

    New Retail Space Available

    New construction retail space for lease in Friendswood, Texas.

    2114 El Dorado Blvd, Friendswood, TX 77546
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-9085313
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • American Windshield Replacement & Auto Glass / Auto Repair Shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Adico / Engineering Consultant
    • PangeaKeto / Bakery / Specialty Food Shop
    • Baywood Oaks Child Enrichment Academy / Daycare Center / Foster Care Service
    • Baywood oaks academy / Daycare Center / Foster Care Service

    Property Details for 2114 El Dorado Blvd

    Year built
    2018
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.72 lot acres
    Property size
    6,222 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    1155210250061
    APU
    1155210250061

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.1649
    Latitude
    29.5435
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $11,601
    $585,394
    $2,078,457
    $2,663,851
    -
    $585,394
    $2,078,457
    $2,663,851
    View Listing