Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2100 Travis St Houston, TX 77002-8766
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2100 Travis St Houston, TX 77002-8766

• Office buildings
    • 101,882 SF
    • 1.45 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 11, 2022
    Property ID
    US82-1007978
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,745,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Summit Industrial Construction LLC / Construction Company
    • Inner Peace Chiropractic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Law Office of Kevin A Sunn / Law Firm
    • Verus Financial Group / Bank / Credit Union
    • CARPHORIA / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 2100 Travis St

    Year built
    1957
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.45 lot acres
    Property size
    101,882 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    1469000010001
    APU
    1469000010001

    Description

    Midtown Central Square, located at 2100 Travis St, Houston, TX 77002, offers 278,988 square feet of Class A office space in a 15-story high-rise building. Built in 1957 and renovated in 2013, this property features a striking glass façade and boasts a diverse range of amenities. The building includes 64 suites, with a minimum divisible space of 828 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 21,924 square feet. Currently, 81,413 square feet is available. Seven elevators serve the building, which also features 11-foot ceilings. On-site amenities include a ground-floor coffee house/restaurant, an eight-level parking garage with valet and visitor parking, a tenant-only conference facility, and a state-of-the-art building and energy management system. The building is LEED Gold certified and benefits from dedicated on-site management. Its prime location offers excellent visibility from Interstate 45, with signage opportunities for over 18,000 daily drivers. Convenient access to Interstates 45 and 69, as well as proximity to METRO Park & Ride stops and the Downtown Transit Center light rail station, ensures easy commuting. The surrounding Midtown neighborhood offers a vibrant mix of dining, entertainment, and residential options. The building's tenant roster currently includes a mix of architectural, finance, software, and law firms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $6,745,000
      Market price range: $301k - $6.75M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $10,730,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $9,530,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $9,510,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $7,315,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $6,500,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.373
    Latitude
    29.7491
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $430,980
    $4,728,300
    $41,140,435
    $45,868,735
    -
    $4,728,300
    $41,140,435
    $45,868,735