Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    210 Jordan Crk Pkwy West Des Moines, IA 50266-8723
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    210 Jordan Crk Pkwy West Des Moines, IA 50266-8723

• Strip malls
    • 9,188 SF
    • 2.07 lot acres
    Prime Retail Space Available For Lease
    $37 SF/Yr
    2,298 SF

    Prime Retail Space Available

    High-visibility retail space near Jordan Creek Town Center.

    210 Jordan Creek Pkwy, West Des Moines, IA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US25-1327143
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,440,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    8.8%
    Strip malls
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • NG Nutra West Des Moines / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Pharmacy
    • Chapter Aesthetic Studio / Spa & Massage Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Starbucks / Cafe & Coffee Shop

    Property Details for 210 Jordan Crk Pkwy

    Year built
    2022
    Lot size
    2.07 lot acres
    Property size
    9,188 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    1611428009
    APU
    1611428009

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity is located at 210 Jordan Creek Parkway in West Des Moines, Iowa, 50266, a vibrant commercial area just moments from the bustling Jordan Creek Town Center. The property offers a total of 13,200 square feet, with 2,298 square feet currently available for lease. This space is ideal for businesses seeking high visibility and consistent foot traffic in a prime location. The building is situated on a spacious 20.7-acre lot, providing ample parking and convenient access for customers. The address is easily accessible from Walden Dr. The property is classified as retail, with multiple tenancy options. The minimum divisible space is 2,298 square feet, which is also the current vacant space. This presents a unique chance for a business to establish itself in a thriving retail corridor, benefiting from the high traffic volume and strong local economy. The property's location near Jordan Creek Town Center ensures significant exposure to a large customer base. This is an excellent opportunity for businesses looking to capitalize on the area's strong retail environment and establish a successful presence in West Des Moines. The available space is ready for immediate occupancy, offering a turnkey solution for businesses seeking a prime retail location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,295,000
      ML approach
      $1,270,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,900,000
      6.5%
      $1,755,000
      7%
      $1,630,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,020,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.8101
    Latitude
    41.5705
    CBSA code
    19780
    CBSA name
    DES MOINES-WEST DES MOINES, IA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $42,980
    $1,442,710
    $2,421,730
    $3,864,440
    -
    $1,442,710
    $2,421,730
    $3,864,440
    View Listing