Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    209 Main St Saco, ME 04072
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    209 Main St Saco, ME 04072

• Office buildings
    • 19,092 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Downtown Saco Office Space Available For Lease
    $18 SF/Yr
    1,772 SF

    Downtown Saco Office Space Available

    Office/studio space for rent in downtown Saco.

    209 Main Street, Saco, ME
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US42-0427466
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Saco Healing Arts Center / Physician / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Massage by Jenalee / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Maybe's / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Florist
    • Ease Manual Therapy LLC / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • FedEx Drop Box / Postal Service / Courier Service

    Property Details for 209 Main St

    Year built
    1837
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    19,092 SF
    Zone code
    B-3
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    SACO M:031 L:079 U:000-000
    APU
    SACOM031L079U000000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,226,000
      Market price range: $2.23M - $4.94M
      AI Estimate
      $1,604,000
      Market price range: $1.60M - $4.20M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,695,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $3,980,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.4459
    Latitude
    43.4971
    CBSA code
    38860
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-SOUTH PORTLAND-BIDDEFORD, ME METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $22,619
    $209,600
    $1,024,400
    $1,234,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing