Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    208 S Air Depot Blvd Midwest City, OK 73110
    Property profile & analytics

    208 S Air Depot Blvd Midwest City, OK 73110

• Car washes
    • 7,825 SF
    • 0.95 lot acres
    Operating Car Wash in Midwest City For Sale
    $950,000
    7,825 SF

    Operating Car Wash in Midwest City

    Operating car wash in developing area with highway access.

    208 S Air Depot Blvd, Midwest City, OK 73110
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US69-0742533
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Car washes

    Property Details for 208 S Air Depot Blvd

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.95 lot acres
    Property size
    7,825 SF
    Property type
    Car washes
    APN
    15-041-3000
    APU
    150413000

    Description

    This thriving, established car wash business in Midwest City, Oklahoma is offered for sale at $950,000. The 7,825 square foot facility, built in 1984 and zoned C-3, enjoys a prime location at 208 S Air Depot Blvd, 73110. Its strategic position near the intersection of E. Reno Ave and S. Air Depot Blvd provides excellent access to I-40 and I-35, benefiting from high traffic volume and proximity to numerous restaurants and retail establishments. The car wash boasts a comprehensive suite of equipment from reputable manufacturers including Wash Systems of Texas, Sherman, Unimac, Spencer, and CarTrol, ensuring efficient and reliable operation. A substantial electronic signage system is also included. This turnkey operation presents a unique opportunity for investors seeking a profitable, established business in a growing area with low competition. All equipment is included in the sale price. The property represents a strong investment opportunity in a high-traffic location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $350,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $693,000
      Market price range: $306k - $850k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.4056
    Latitude
    35.4629
    CBSA code
    36420
    CBSA name
    OKLAHOMA CITY, OK METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,131
    $10,062
    $67,514
    $77,576
    -
    $165,000
    $1,107,110
    $1,272,110
    View Listing