Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2071 Baus Rd East Greenville, PA 18041
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2071 Baus Rd East Greenville, PA 18041

• Specialty properties
    • 6,068 SF
    • 36.31 lot acres
    COMMERCIAL - EAST GREENVILLE, PA For Sale
    $2,500,000
    36.31 Acres

    COMMERCIAL - EAST GREENVILLE, PA

    Commercial real estate · 36.31 Acres

    2071 BAUS Road, East Greenville, PA 18041
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-2950858
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Powderbourne Sportsman's Club / Restaurant

    Property Details for 2071 Baus Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    36.31 lot acres
    Property size
    6,068 SF
    Zone code
    R2
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    57-00-03577-00-2
    APU
    570003577002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $325,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $748,000
      Market price range: $259k - $940k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      CLUBS, LODGES, PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATIONS
      $630,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $780,000
      Change: +23% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $585,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $555,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $505,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.4879
    Latitude
    40.4156
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,247
    $178,180
    $217,030
    $395,210
    -
    $178,180
    $217,030
    $395,210
    View Listing