Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    205 Lowell St Wilmington, MA 01887
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    205 Lowell St Wilmington, MA 01887

• Life science properties
    • 206,905 SF
    • 13.31 lot acres
    Furnished Flex/Office Space Available For Lease
    $12 SF/Yr
    28,000 SF

    Furnished Flex/Office Space Available

    Fully furnished flex/office space with modern amenities and ample parking.

    205 Lowell St, Wilmington, MA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-1419224
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Life science properties

    Property Details for 205 Lowell St

    Year built
    1998
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    13.31 lot acres
    Property size
    206,905 SF
    Property type
    Life science properties
    APN
    WILM M:0048 L:0000 P:0073B
    APU
    WILMM0048L0000P0073B

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.1497
    Latitude
    42.5394
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $539,572
    $5,115,000
    $15,455,800
    $20,570,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing