Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2033 Highland Ave Jackson, TN 38305-4918
    Property profile & analytics

    2033 Highland Ave Jackson, TN 38305-4918

• Auto shops
    • 7,576 SF
    • 1.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 19, 2023
    Property ID
    US80-3154854
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Texas Tires Jackson / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 2033 Highland Ave

    Year built
    1967
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.04 lot acres
    Property size
    7,576 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    057055M E 00201
    APU
    057055ME00201

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.8284
    Latitude
    35.6574
    CBSA code
    27180
    CBSA name
    JACKSON, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $6,361
    $118,560
    $63,960
    $182,520
    -
    $296,400
    $159,900
    $456,300