Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2023 Lemay Fry Rd Saint Louis, MO 63125-2434
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2023 Lemay Fry Rd Saint Louis, MO 63125-2434

• Office buildings
    • 3,149 SF
    • 0.38 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 20, 2024
    $292,500
    Property ID
    US48-0171122
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 2023 Lemay Fry Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.38 lot acres
    Property size
    3,149 SF
    Zone code
    C3
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    27H-2-1-091-0
    APU
    27H210910

    Description

    This exceptional 2755 sq ft office building at 2023 Lemay Ferry Rd, St. Louis, MO 63125 presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking high visibility and convenient access. Located in Lemay, this property boasts excellent exposure due to its high traffic count and proximity to major highways I-55 and I-270. The building is move-in ready, featuring a well-maintained exterior and interior. The interior includes multiple private office spaces: four on the main floor, two on the upper level, and a spacious finished lower level ideal for additional office space or storage. Recent renovations include newly updated restrooms (one full bath, two half baths) on each floor. Additional amenities include a laundry hookup, a breakroom with kitchenette, updated building systems, attractive wood floors, and a freshly painted interior. Outside, a two-car garage provides ample parking, and additional green space offers potential for expansion or extra parking. The asking price is $350,000. This property is perfect for a variety of business types seeking a well-equipped and conveniently located office space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.2974
    Latitude
    38.5252
    CBSA code
    41180
    CBSA name
    ST. LOUIS, MO-IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,541
    $25,790
    $45,060
    $70,850
    -
    $80,600
    $140,800
    $221,400