Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2000 International Park Dr Birmingham, AL 35243-4221
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2000 International Park Dr Birmingham, AL 35243-4221

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 59,386 SF
    • 4.71 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US03-0952707
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $9,640,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • McGriff Insurance Services / Insurance Agency
    • McGriff, Seibels & Williams, Inc. / Insurance Agency
    • Suitt Construction Co / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Collier Kenneth / Law Firm

    Property Details for 2000 International Park Dr

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    4.71 lot acres
    Property size
    59,386 SF
    Zone code
    PO
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    40-00-04-3-000-004.000
    APU
    4000043000004000

    Description

    This exceptional Class A executive office space, totaling 21,318 square feet, is available for lease at 2000 International Park Drive in Birmingham, Alabama. Located in Jefferson County, this single-tenant property offers unparalleled opportunity for a business seeking a prestigious and expansive workspace. The entire building is currently vacant, presenting a unique chance to customize the interior to perfectly suit your company's needs and branding. The building's "A" classification signifies its high-quality construction, modern amenities, and desirable location. The address, 2000 International Park Drive, zip code 35243, provides excellent accessibility and visibility. This property is ideal for a company seeking a significant presence in the Birmingham market. With its substantial square footage and prime location, this offering represents a rare opportunity to secure a truly exceptional office space. The property is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a swift and efficient transition for your business. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire for further details and leasing information. This is a single-tenant building, ensuring privacy and control over the entire space. The building's size and location make it suitable for a variety of businesses seeking a prominent and functional office environment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $11,490,000
      6.5%
      $10,605,000
      7%
      $9,850,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $10,443,000
      Market price range: $2.70M - $10.4M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $10,410,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $16,055,000
      Change: +54% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $11,975,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $10,570,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $9,930,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $9,560,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.7583
    Latitude
    33.4097
    CBSA code
    13820
    CBSA name
    BIRMINGHAM-HOOVER, AL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $261,592
    $656,700
    $3,792,680
    $4,449,380
    -
    $3,283,500
    $18,963,400
    $22,246,900