Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1950 Ft Un Blvd Salt Lake City, UT 84121-6894
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1950 Ft Un Blvd Salt Lake City, UT 84121-6894

• Medical Office Space
    • 8,067 SF
    • 0.45 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US86-0354704
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rocky Mountain Therapy Services / Physician
    • Cory L. Britton III, PA / Physician
    • Dr. Stephanie Plunkett, MD / Physician
    • Rocky Mountain Therapy Services: Geurts Jerry / Physician
    • Brady Liena M / Physician

    Property Details for 1950 Ft Un Blvd

    Year built
    1983
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.45 lot acres
    Property size
    8,067 SF
    Zone code
    CR
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    22-21-483-013
    APU
    2221483013

    Description

    This exceptional 8,100 square foot medical office building, situated in the thriving Cottonwood Heights area of Salt Lake City, Utah, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1983 and boasting a Class B rating, this two-story building features a single-tenant occupancy model with 3,944 square feet currently available. The property is conveniently located at 1950 East Fort Union Boulevard, 84121, offering easy access to I-215 and a wealth of nearby amenities. Its prime location on Fort Union Boulevard, just off Highland Drive, ensures high visibility and accessibility for both patients and staff. The building includes elevators for convenient access to both floors. Ample parking is available, catering to the needs of tenants and their clients. The property has undergone recent renovations, enhancing its appeal and functionality for modern medical practices. This is an ideal space for a growing medical practice seeking a well-maintained, conveniently located, and readily accessible office space in a vibrant community. The building's single-tenant occupancy provides a streamlined and efficient operational environment. This opportunity offers a blend of established infrastructure and modern upgrades, making it a compelling choice for discerning medical professionals.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.836
    Latitude
    40.624
    CBSA code
    41620
    CBSA name
    SALT LAKE CITY, UT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,910
    $516,700
    $523,800
    $1,040,500
    -
    $516,700
    $523,800
    $1,040,500