Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1933 Kensington Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1933 Kensington Ave Buffalo, NY 14215

• Specialty properties
    • 7,395 SF
    • 0.70 lot acres
    Redevelopment Opportunity on Corner Location For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Redevelopment Opportunity on Corner Location

    Office, retail, or mixed-use spaces available for sale.

    1933 Kensington Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14215
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2596775
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Alan R Core Funeral Home Inc. / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 1933 Kensington Ave

    Year built
    1951
    Lot size
    0.70 lot acres
    Property size
    7,395 SF
    Zone code
    05C
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    143089 80.62-1-9.1
    APU
    1430898062191

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.7862
    Latitude
    42.9487
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $45,000
    $380,000
    $425,000
    -
    $49,451
    $417,582
    $467,033
    View Listing