Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1898 East Grand Ave Hot Springs, AR 71901
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1898 East Grand Ave Hot Springs, AR 71901

• Warehouses
    • 69,290 SF
    • 13.02 lot acres
    East Grand Avenue Property For Sale
    $2,000,000
    69,290 SF

    East Grand Avenue Property

    Commercial property for sale on East Grand Avenue.

    1898 East Grand Avenue, Hot Springs, AR 71901
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-2154769
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Valley Building Specialties / Hardware & Home Improvement / Home Decor Store

    Property Details for 1898 East Grand Ave

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    13.02 lot acres
    Property size
    69,290 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    300-05768-000C
    APU
    30005768000C

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,050,000
      ML approach
      $1,045,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,375,000
      Market price range: $1.38M - $3.84M
      AI Estimate
      $1,468,000
      Market price range: $1.47M - $4.94M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,515,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.0177
    Latitude
    34.5127
    CBSA code
    26300
    CBSA name
    HOT SPRINGS, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $11,294
    $67,590
    $148,770
    $216,360
    -
    $337,950
    $743,850
    $1,081,800
    View Listing