Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1811 Matthews Township Pkwy Matthews, NC 28105
    Property profile & analytics

    1811 Matthews Township Pkwy Matthews, NC 28105

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 64,405 SF
    • 6.40 lot acres
    Retail Center Anchored by Harris Teeter For Lease
    $8,230,000

    Retail Center Anchored by Harris Teeter

    128,651 SF neighborhood center at a major intersection.

    1811 Matthews Township Parkway, Matthews, NC 28105
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-1412363
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Harris Teeter Pharmacy / Pharmacy
    • Harris Teeter Money Services / Bank / Credit Union
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Donna A. Tavakkoli, PharmD / Pharmacy
    • PNC Bank ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 1811 Matthews Township Pkwy

    Year built
    1994
    Lot size
    6.40 lot acres
    Property size
    64,405 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    19329218
    APU
    19329218

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.7094
    Latitude
    35.125
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $76,491
    $4,989,800
    $5,352,400
    $10,342,200
    -
    $4,989,800
    $5,352,400
    $10,342,200

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      89.1k
    • Visitors by month
      47.5k
    • Avg Time on site
      22 min
    View Listing