Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    180 Belmont St Brockton, MA 02301-5153
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    180 Belmont St Brockton, MA 02301-5153

• Office buildings
    • 2,964 SF
    • 0.26 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1117110
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $550,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Law Offices of Sean M Murphy, P.C. / Law Firm
    • Smyth Law Offices / Law Firm / Child Welfare Organization
    • Group41 Realty LLC / Real Estate Agency
    • Saturne Tax & Accounting Services / Tax Preparation
    • Gagne At Law / Law Firm

    Property Details for 180 Belmont St

    Year built
    1875
    Lot size
    0.26 lot acres
    Property size
    2,964 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    BROC M:057 R:035 S:
    APU
    BROCM057R035S

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $605,000
      Market price range: $204k - $1.62M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.0265
    Latitude
    42.0789
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $10,337
    $193,900
    $235,900
    $429,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00