Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    17727 Mentmore Blvd Land O Lakes, FL 34638-8157
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    17727 Mentmore Blvd Land O Lakes, FL 34638-8157

• Medical Office Space
    • 12,403 SF
    • 2.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 21, 2021
    $3,509,400
    Property ID
    US18-3427922
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,680,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.7%
    Medical Office Space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Children's Courtyard of Land O' Lakes / Daycare Center
    • Florida Fitness by Choice / Gym & Fitness Center

    Property Details for 17727 Mentmore Blvd

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    2.00 lot acres
    Property size
    12,403 SF
    Zone code
    MPUD
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    20-26-18-0050-00000-00Z0
    APU
    20261800500000000Z0

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,410,000
      ML approach
      $2,905,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,905,000
      6.5%
      $1,760,000
      7%
      $1,635,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,996,000
      Market price range: $1.67M - $4.17M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,065,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,120,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.5226
    Latitude
    28.2059
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $30,925
    $240,133
    $1,301,260
    $1,541,393
    -
    $240,133
    $1,301,260
    $1,541,393