Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1771 Lobdell Blvd Baton Rouge, LA 70806-1767
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1771 Lobdell Blvd Baton Rouge, LA 70806-1767

• Sports & entertainment properties
    • 80,000 SF
    • 4.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US36-0471655
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,295,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jehovah-Jireh Christian Academy / High School
    • Sam school / High School

    Property Details for 1771 Lobdell Blvd

    Year built
    1987
    Lot size
    4.13 lot acres
    Property size
    80,000 SF
    Property type
    Sports & entertainment properties
    APN
    3019691
    APU
    3019691

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -91.1184
    Latitude
    30.4641
    CBSA code
    12940
    CBSA name
    BATON ROUGE, LA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $30,300
    $104,550
    $134,850
    -
    $303,000
    $697,000
    $1,000,000