Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    175 Candler Rd Stockbridge, GA 30253
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    175 Candler Rd Stockbridge, GA 30253

• Distribution centers
    • 43.50 lot acres
    Modern Warehouse with Ample Parking For Lease
    $6,730,000
    498 SF

    Modern Warehouse with Ample Parking

    Warehouse featuring 40' clear height, ESFR sprinkler, and ample parking.

    175 Candler Rd |, Stockbridge, GA 30253
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-2631468
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,730,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Distribution centers

    Property Details for 175 Candler Rd

    Year built
    2023
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    43.50 lot acres
    Zone code
    M1
    Property type
    Distribution centers
    APN
    072-01001000
    APU
    7201001000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $5,825,000
      ML approach
      $7,890,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1799
    Latitude
    33.4813
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $274,341
    $702,200
    $5,974,600
    $6,676,800
    -
    $1,755,500
    $14,936,500
    $16,692,000
    View Listing