Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1706 Greenview SW Pl Rochester, MN 55902-1349
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1706 Greenview SW Pl Rochester, MN 55902-1349

• Banks
    • 5,420 SF
    • 1.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US46-1283613
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Premier Bank / Bank / Loan Service
    • Thriveworks Counseling & Therapy Rochester / Counselor / Family Counselor
    • ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 1706 Greenview SW Pl

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    1.22 lot acres
    Property size
    5,420 SF
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    64.10.13.053761
    APU
    641013053761

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 1706 Greenview Pl SW in Rochester, Minnesota, 55902, offers 1,800 square feet of immediately available office space for lease. The building, constructed in 1980, boasts a total of 4,400 square feet across two stories and sits on a 1.22-acre lot in Olmsted County. The space is part of a multi-tenant building, currently co-tenanted by Premier Bank, creating a collaborative and professional environment. The property is ideally suited for a variety of businesses, including traditional, executive, or creative office uses. The available space is beautifully built-out and ready for immediate occupancy. The property's prime Southwest Rochester location offers excellent visibility and accessibility. This is a rare opportunity to secure high-quality office space in a thriving business community. The building features one structure with a total of 4,400 square feet. The property's convenient location and established tenant base make it an attractive option for businesses seeking a professional and well-maintained workspace. This is an excellent opportunity to establish or expand your business in a desirable area of Rochester. Contact us today to schedule a viewing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.4878
    Latitude
    44.0009
    CBSA code
    40340
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, MN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $28,892
    $639,100
    $292,700
    $931,800
    -
    $639,100
    $292,700
    $931,800