Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    168 Spruce Ave Rialto, CA 92376-9005
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    168 Spruce Ave Rialto, CA 92376-9005

• Industrial properties
    • 63,575 SF
    • 6.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US10-1247751
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,235,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Extreme Custom Trailers / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Lippert Components Inc / Auto Parts Store
    • Zieman Manufacturing Co / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 168 Spruce Ave

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    6.08 lot acres
    Property size
    63,575 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    0128-151-46-0000
    APU
    128151460000

    Description

    This exceptional San Bernardino County property offers 81,455 square feet of versatile office and industrial space across three buildings situated on an expansive 11.19-acre lot. The main building boasts approximately 61,620 square feet, complemented by a 3,915-square-foot paint booth building and a 15,920-square-foot production building. Flexible space options are available, with a minimum divisible unit of 3,915 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 61,620 square feet. The property features impressive 16' to 24' clear ceiling heights, twenty grade-level drive-in doors, and is fully fenced and secured. Robust power is provided by a 6,500-amp electrical service (480/277v, 3-phase). The property is zoned M2 - General Manufacturing and benefits from natural gas service. The free-span metal building construction and ample acreage make this an ideal owner-user opportunity. The property is vacant upon close of escrow, presenting a unique chance to customize the space to your exact needs. APN: 0128-151-33.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $5,963,000
      Market price range: $1.88M - $12.3M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.389
    Latitude
    34.0976
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $68,608
    $987,827
    $4,637,632
    $5,625,459
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00