Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    16733 Oracle Rd Tucson, AZ 85739-9131
    Property profile & analytics

    16733 Oracle Rd Tucson, AZ 85739-9131

• Warehouses
    • 17,500 SF
    • 1.54 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US07-0198351
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,555,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Red Earth Tile & Stone / Carpet & Flooring Store / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Charquitas Mexican Food / Restaurant
    • Gateway Self Storage / Storage Facility
    • K & I tacos y Hot Dogs / Cafe & Coffee Shop

    Property Details for 16733 Oracle Rd

    Year built
    2019
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.54 lot acres
    Property size
    17,500 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    222-17-001A
    APU
    22217001A

    Description

    This exceptional 2,524 square foot retail property, located at 16733 N Oracle Rd, Tucson, AZ 85739, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a 1.57-acre lot (68,358 sq ft) in the North West submarket, this single-story, Class B building boasts 40 parking spaces and features a 998 sq ft vacant suite ideal for a variety of uses. Built in 1998 and renovated in 2002, the property includes two suites, with a minimum divisible space of 998 sq ft and a maximum contiguous space of 998 sq ft. The building offers 10' - 14' ceilings and benefits from excellent Oracle Road frontage. The property's zoning is CB-2. A significant advantage is the expansive outdoor space, including two patio areas and a large yard incorporating a 5,000-gallon water tank supplied by a well, perfect for landscaping or outdoor seating. The property's power supply is 400 Amp single phase. The APN is 222-17-001A, and Pima County taxes are $21,327 per square foot. This property is an excellent choice for businesses seeking high visibility and ample space in a desirable Tucson location. No elevators are present. Cross streets are Oracle & Eagle Crest Ranch.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $960,000
      Market price range: $485k - $1.57M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,260,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -110.927
    Latitude
    32.5106
    CBSA code
    46060

Total Market Value
    2023
    $21,489
    $60,435
    $181,031
    $241,466
    -
    $335,750
    $1,005,730
    $1,341,480