Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1634 Atlanta SE Rd Marietta, GA 30060-4232
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1634 Atlanta SE Rd Marietta, GA 30060-4232

• Showrooms
    • 7,500 SF
    • 0.88 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 6, 2025
    $1,200,000
    Property ID
    US22-0817149
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $970,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Majestic Plumbing & Electric / Plumbing Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 1634 Atlanta SE Rd

    Year built
    1987
    Lot size
    0.88 lot acres
    Property size
    7,500 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    17035100580
    APU
    17035100580

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, located at 1634 Atlanta Road SE in Marietta, Georgia (zip code 30060), presents a compelling investment opportunity. The property consists of two buildings totaling approximately 8,000-9,000 square feet on a 0.88-acre lot, built in 1987. The main building offers approximately 4,000 square feet of office space, featuring over ten offices, multiple workrooms, ample storage, four restrooms, and two large multi-purpose rooms suitable for conferences or gatherings. An additional approximately 5,000 square feet of industrial/warehouse space is also included. The property boasts a highly desirable corner lot location, providing unparalleled visibility and convenient access to I-75 and I-285, as well as public bus routes. Ample parking is available with 15 spaces in an open lot and an additional 10 spaces within a fenced-in area. A second building provides extra storage or potential for lease income. The property is currently vacant and zoned L1. The asking price is $1,495,000. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a versatile commercial property in a thriving Marietta/Smyrna area location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $880,000
      ML approach
      $930,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $861,000
      Market price range: $776k - $1.63M
      AI Estimate
      $745,000
      Market price range: $406k - $1.58M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,170,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,180,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,150,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,095,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.536
    Latitude
    33.9127
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $10,187
    $239,192
    $98,688
    $337,880
    -
    $597,980
    $246,720
    $844,700