Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    160 Hamilton Ave Campbell, CA 95008-0536
    Property profile & analytics

    160 Hamilton Ave Campbell, CA 95008-0536

• Apartment buildings
    • 17,276 SF
    • 0.74 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 18, 2025
    Property ID
    US09-3165888
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,335,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hacienda hamilton / Apartment Building
    • Psycho Penguin Studios / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 160 Hamilton Ave

    Year built
    1961
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.74 lot acres
    Property size
    17,276 SF
    Zone code
    R-2
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    305-20-001
    APU
    30520001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.953
    Latitude
    37.2938
    CBSA code
    41940
    CBSA name
    SAN JOSE-SUNNYVALE-SANTA CLARA, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $44,158
    $1,041,479
    $1,574,187
    $2,615,666
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00