Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    16 Gabilan St Salinas, CA 93901-2713
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    16 Gabilan St Salinas, CA 93901-2713

• Office buildings
    • 7,063 SF
    • 0.53 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-3744579
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,055,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Traveler's Hotel / Hotel & Motel
    • Moncrief & Hart / Law Firm
    • Mystis Recuperative Care - Salinas / Community Health Centre
    • Monterey County NORML / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 16 Gabilan St

    Lot size
    0.53 lot acres
    Property size
    7,063 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    002-185-023
    APU
    2185023

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,308,000
      Market price range: $1.20M - $3.85M
      AI Estimate
      $730,000
      Market price range: $538k - $1.95M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.656
    Latitude
    36.6758
    CBSA code
    41500
    CBSA name
    SALINAS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2015
    $0.00
    $261,275
    $632,808
    $894,083
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00